Project

General

Profile

feature request #9114

Handle malformed URIs in user type

Added by Andreas Müller 14 days ago.

Status:
New
Priority:
Priority14
Category:
cdmlib
Target version:
Start date:
06/30/2020
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Severity:
normal

Description

The fix for #9111 should be moved to a new URI user type wrapper that used instead of the current URI class. Otherwise the workaround needs to be applied whereever URIs are used.


Related issues

Related to Edit - feature request #9111: Handle Malformed URIs Closed 06/30/2020

History

#1 Updated by Andreas Müller 14 days ago

Also available in: Atom PDF

Add picture from clipboard (Maximum size: 40 MB)